FEI European Pony Championships

26-30 August, 2020

Budapest

FEI European Pony Championships - Dressage - Jumping - Eventing

 Dressage Pony Team Profiles 

 Past Team Results - Dressage 

 

2020 - Pilisjászfalu (Hun)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2019 - Strzegom (Pol)

1. Denmark

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Great Britain

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Denmark

 

 Past Team Results - Jumping 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden 

3. France

 

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Italy

2. Sweden

3. Great Britain

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France 

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Switzerland

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. Netherlands

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Germany

2. Ireland

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Denmark

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. France

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Netherlands

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden

3. France

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Belgium

3. Netherlands

 

 Past Team Results - Eventing 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. France

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Sweden

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Great Britain

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Belgium

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Italy

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Sweden

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Belgium

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. France

2. Belgium

3. Italy

Germany

 

Zinq Nasdaq FH (x Nemax x FS Don't Worry)

Buckskin gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Gabriele Heemsoth

FEI Pony Ranking - 119

Rider - Lucie-Anouk Baumgurtel

Pony Champs - First FEI Champs for pony. Rider competed 2018 for best place 7th, 2017 Champs for best place 1st and 2016 Champs for best place 1st.

Der Kleine Sunnyboy WE (x Der Feine Lord x Valentino)

Weser Ems Grey gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Inge Heinrichs

FEI Pony Ranking - 2

Rider - Shona Benner

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 3rd

Daily Pleasure WE (x HB Daylight x Dressman I)

Weser Ems chestnut stallion - 9 yo

Bred by Reinhard Kramer

FEI Pony Ranking - 75

Rider - Antonia Roth

Pony Champs - Pony competed with Antonia Busch-Kuffner at 2019 Champs for best place 8th.

Daddy Moon (x FS Daddy Cool x Capri Moon)

Rheinland palomino gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Zuchstatte Baumken

FEI Pony Ranking - 1

Rider - Rose Oatley

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 for best place 6th. 

Austria

 

Antares (x Avalon x Don Pedro)

Westfalen gelding - 19 yo

Bred by Gestut Erlenbruch KG

FEI Pony Ranking - 52

Rider - Corinna Gebhard

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 for best place 43rd.  Pony competed  2013 Champs for best place 35th and 2012 for best place 45th.

Dynasty (x Deinhard B x ARts Dancer Boy)

Rheinland palomino gelding -  16 yo

Bred by Hermann Arts

FEI Pony Ranking - 46

Rider - Fanny Jobstl

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 33rd. Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 11th, 2015 Champs for best place 11th and 2013 & 2012 for the UK.

Colourfull Cannonball (x Can Dance x Nabucco R) 

Westfalen palomino gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Mareike Teeken

FEI Pony Ranking - 142

Rider - Florentina Jobstl

Pony Champs - Pony competed 2019 Champs for Netherlands for best place 6th.

Chantre 31 (x FS Champion de Luxe x Desteny)

Rheinland chestnut stallion - 16 yo

Bred by Paul & Sebastian Giesen

FEI Pony Ranking - 30

Rider - Felicita Simoncic

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 24th. 

Denmark

 

Adriano B (x De Angelo B x Flying Dream)

Rheinland Chestnut gelding - 14 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonniger/Ludwig Stassen

FEI Pony Ranking - 121

Rider - Sophia Boge Opel Jorgensen

Pony Champs - First for rider.  Pony competed 2019 Champs for 3 Gold Medals, 2018 Champs for 3 Silver medals, 2017 Champs for best result of 4th in Team Test and 2014 for 7th place in Individual Test 2016 Champs for best result of 4th in Individual.

Lykkehoj's Dream of Dornik (x Melli Dornik x Cupheshof Winobert)

Danish Sports Pony chestnut stallion - 11 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 8

Rider - Nathalie Thomassen

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 4th.

D'Artagnan 187 (x FS Don't Worry x Viktoria's Colano)

Weser Ems chestnut gelding - 12 yo

Bred by ZG Schartmann/Litmeyer

FEI Pony Ranking - 6

Rider - Liva Addy Guldager Nielson

Pony Champs - Combination competed at 2019 Champs for 3 Silver medals for Denmark.

Dot Com (Unknown)

Danish Sports Pony bay mare - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 11

Rider - Josephine Gert Nielsen

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Finland

HIllside Arwen (x Stackarps Pioneer x 

New Forest chestnut mare - 12 yo

Bred by Pinjo Penttinen

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Ruut Mantele

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.  

Vasehojs Kashi (x Bohojgaards Mirage x Darino)

Danish Sports Pony chestnut stallion - 17 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 201

Rider - Matilda Piispa

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Caramba (x 

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Pinja Pohjoismaki

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Sir Maximus Welshwarrior (x Sir Oldenburg x

Part Welsh Bay gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Minna Salo

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Roosa Salo

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

 Dressage Pony Individual Entry Profiles 

Great Britain

Cognac IX (x FS Chambertin x Waldemar)

Weser Ems Palomino gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Hartel Rainer

FEI Pony Ranking - 13

Rider - Annabella Pidgley

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 11th. Rider competed 2018 on Ine for best place 13th. Pony competed 2016 Champs for Greece for best place 13th. 

Switzerland

Dallas 51 (x Dressman V x Donatelli)

Westphalian Bay gelding - 11 yo

Bred by ZG Siebert, Karl-Heinz & Gisela

FEI Pony Ranking - 21

Rider - Robynne Graf

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 12th.

Ashen Dew Drop (x Dornik B x Pavarotti)

BSP palomino mare - 14 yo

Bred by Oliver Debilde

FEI Pony Ranking - 31

Rider - Layla Schmid

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 21st.  Pony competed for France at 2016 Euro Childrens Champs and 2015 Euro Pony Champs for Croatia.

Spain

Altanero CXXXIV (x Gnidium x)

PRE Bay stallion - 14 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 58

Rider - Naiara Galindez Urquijo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 21st & 2018 for best place 9th. Pony competed 2015 for best place 48th in Team test.

Sophienhofs Maroon (x Sopienhof's Marok x Park's Taron)

New Forest brown gelding - 15 yo

Bred by K Beck

FEI Pony Ranking - 64

Rider - Sofia Del Olmo Bak

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 23rd. 

France

 

Under Cover Fast (x Latimer x Cansas)

Selle Francais black stallion - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 161

Rider - Cassandra Rouxel

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2017 for best place 17th and 2016 for best place 15th.

Dinky Toy VH Bloemenhof (x FS Champion de Luxe x FS Don't Worry)

Belgium bred bay stallion - 11 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 114

Rider - Charlotte Monteilhet

Pony Champs - First for rider.  Pony competed 2017 for best place 30th. 

Robinson (xLanguard x Loriot) 

German Riding Pony bay stallion - 15 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Laure Billy Beaute

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 20158 for best place 50th.

Dazzling KId D'Herbord (x Oscar La Chevalerie x Flatteur)

Anglo bred chestnut gelding - 7 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Blanche Carre Pistollet

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Netherlands

 

Baumann's Despino NRW (x FS Don't Worry x Rosedale Tiberius)

Westfalen chestnut gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Rees Alfons Baumannl

FEI Pony Ranking - 28

Rider - Lara Van Nek 

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 4th.

Brouwershaven Uthopia II (x Metall x Vita Nova's Hanassie)

Dutch Welsh Riding Pony gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Brouwer Sr

FEI Pony Ranking - 82

Rider - Sita Hopman

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

First Hummer (x FS Mr. Mobility x Jarno

Dutch Riding Pony palomino gelding - 8 yo

Bred by Binksma

FEI Pony Ranking - 55

Rider - Jill Bogers

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Next Black Magic (x Nabucco R x FS Pur L'Amour)

Westfalen black gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Mareike Teeken

FEI Pony Ranking - 44

Rider - Jill Kempes

Pony Champs - First for rider.  Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 10th.

Belgium

 

Wise Guy (x Bodo x Orchard D'Avranches)

KWPN bay pony - 12 yo

Bred by SH Rutgers

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Ine Blommaert

Pony Champs - First for rider.  Pony competed 2019 Champs for best place 31st and 2018 for best place 10th.

FS Capelli De Niro (x FS Champion de Luxe x FS Don't Worry)

Rheinland gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Josef Wilbers

FEI Pony Ranking - 54

Rider - Liezel Everars

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 29th.

Don't Dream WE (x FS Don't Worry x Dressman 1)

Weser Ems Bay gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Jan Schothorst

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Emilie Herweyers

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 15th.

N-Constantino v/d Bolkerhoeve (x Constantin x Fidji Du Fleury)

BWP bay gelding - 11 yo

Bred by Staf Goovaerts

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Britt Van De Weyer

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2017 Champs for best place 30th.

Poland 

Gluckspilz (x Hesselteichs Golden Dream x Lucky Lao)

Westfalen Palomino gelding - 8 yo

Bred by Gerald Meyerhoff

FEI Pony Ranking - 20

Rider - Tatiana Bierieznow

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 for best place 18th.

Leuns Veld's Winston (x Bodo x Kooihuster Folkert)

Dutch welsh palomino gelding - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 63

Rider - Ewa Golubinska

Pony Champs - Combination competed at 2018 Champs for best place 23rd.

Hojvejs Casmir (x Eiluns Spartan x De Noir)

Chestnut gelding - 7 yo

Bred by Peter Madsen

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Weronika Lewandowska

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Langtoftegard Leandro (x Sternbergs Larry Junior x Oxenholm Markbook) 

Grey Connemara gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Annette Villebaek

FEI Pony Ranking - 60

Rider - Ann Van Den Broeck

Pony Champs - Combination compete 2019 Champs for best place 30th.

Hungary

Davida (x FS Don't Worry x FS Golden Highlight)

Rheinland chestnut mare - 9 yo

Bred by Gobbers

FEI Pony Ranking - 180

Rider - Kira Malna Major

Pony Champs - First for combination.

Czech Republic

 

Arturo Martini (x Auheims Maximus x Mondrian 29)

Schleswig-Hols chestnut gelding - 11 yo

Bred by Peter Boege

FEI Pony Ranking - 77

Rider - Zuzana Hradilova

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 53rd. 

Stukhuster Amyra (x Heidehof's Don Diego x Oostiends Rocco)

Dutch Welsh chestnut mare - 11 yo

Bred by Landheer

FEI Pony Ranking - 140

Rider - Victoria Schopper

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony 

Icarus Van De Bulksehoeve (x Isarco x Elegant)

Dutch Welsh chestnut gelding - 16 yo

Bred by JPM Van De Laar

FEI Pony Ranking - 104

Rider - Barbora Kavanoka

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed for Turkey at 2018 Champs for best place 13th, 2017 Champs for best place 28th, 2016 Champs for best place 46th. Pony competed for Belgium at 2015 Champs for best place 13th. 

Nice Guy (x FS Champion de Luxe x Dornik B)

Pony Hannover chestnut gelding - 14 yo

Bred by Kastanienhof Eifa/Marx Family 

FEI Pony Ranking - 42

Rider - Anna Prochazkova

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 23rd.

Ireland

Valido's Starlight (x Valido x Capri Moon)

Rheinland Bay gelding - 16 yo

Bred by Fredrich Schmitz

FEI Pony Ranking - 54

Rider - Martha Jobling-Purser

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 Champs for best place 34th. Pony competed for Great Britain at 2018 Champs for best place 21st and 2017 for best place 13th

Calelvador May Blossom (x Cirrus x

Welsh palomino mare - 14 yo

Bred by CE Van Dorp

FEI Pony Ranking - 87

Rider - Rachel Carr

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Blokland's Hoeve's Amor (x Orchard Boginov x Leuns Veld's Lord)

NWPCS chestnut gelding - 15 yo

Bred by H. Loopers

FEI Pony Ranking - 179

Rider - Cillian Curran

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed at 2018 Champs for best place 49th.

Top Hero 2 (x Top Champy x FS Golden Moonlight)

Westfalen bay gelding - 10 yo

Bred by ZG Kellerman

FEI Pony Ranking - 170

Rider - Oscar O'Connor

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Italy

 

Derano B (x Dornik B x Golden Dancer)

Rheinland Chestnut stallion - 8 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonniger

FEI Pony Ranking - 9

Rider - Lisa Bartz

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2019 for best place 12th. Rider competed 2018 Champs for best place 22nd.

Toulouse 72 (x Top Mosaik x Top Non Stop II)

ZFDP bay mare - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 126

Rider - Vittoria Galimberti

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Adrette D (x Amarillys Sensation x Desteny)

ZFDP bay mare - 10 yo

Bred by Christa Dahlkamp

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Virginia Sponle

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Der Kleine Lord (x Der Feine Lord AT x Amigo Valeur)

Westfalen bay gelding - 16 yo

Bred by Reiner Bockholt

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Edoardo Zara

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Ukraine

Crommentuyns Fuego (x Heitrak's Marvin x Orchard Boginov(

Dutch Welsh Bay gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Kleuskens Family

FEI Pony Ranking - Not ranked

Rider - Mariia Rybachuk

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Pony Champs 2020 Europe.jpg

German Riding Ponies

Australia

GRP facebook profile.jpg.png