FEI European Pony Championships

15-18 August, 2019

Strzegom, Poland 

FEI European Pony Championships - Dressage - Jumping - Eventing

Profiles and results 2019 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

Profiles and results 2017 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

Results and profiles 2015 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

 Dressage Pony Team Profiles 

 Past Team Results - Dressage 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Great Britain

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Denmark

 

 Past Team Results - Jumping 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden 

3. France

 

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Italy

2. Sweden

3. Great Britain

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France 

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Switzerland

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. Netherlands

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Germany

2. Ireland

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Denmark

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. France

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Netherlands

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden

3. France

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Belgium

3. Netherlands

 

 Past Team Results - Eventing 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. France

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Sweden

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Great Britain

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Belgium

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Italy

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Sweden

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Belgium

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. France

2. Belgium

3. Italy

Germany

 

Zinq Massimiliano FH (x Monsun N x Cap Cennedy N)

Schles-Holst gelding - 14 yo

Bred by Prinsenhof's Stud

FEI Pony Ranking - 11

Rider - Lana-Pinou Baumgurtel

Pony Champs - First FEI Champs for rider. Competed 2018 for Team Gold Medal with Lucie-Anouk Baumgartel. 2017 FEI Pony Champion with 2 Gold and 1 Bronze. 2016 FEI Pony Champion with 3 Gold Medals. Pony was previously competed by Liselott Marie Linsenhoff and Hannah Cichos as Massimiliano FH.

Der Kleine Sunnyboy WE (x Der Feine Lord x Valentino)

Weser Ems Grey gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Inge Heinrichs

FEI Pony Ranking - 2

Rider - Shona Benner

Pony Champs - First FEI Pony Champs for pony & rider

Daily Pleasure WE (x HB Daylight x Dressman I)

Weser Ems chestnut stallion - 8 yo

Bred by Reinhard Kramer

FEI Pony Ranking - 5

Rider - Antonia Busch-Kuffner

Pony Champs - First FEI Pony Champs for pony & rider.

Daddy Moon (x FS Daddy Cool x Capri Moon)

Rheinland palomino gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Zuchstatte Baumken

FEI Pony Ranking - 3

Rider - Rose Oatley

Pony Champs - First FEI Pony Champs for pony & rider.

Netherlands

 

Elin's Noncisdador (x Nostradamus x LP Nixen)

Pony Hannover grey stallion - 17 yo

Bred by H.L. Knueppel

FEI Pony Ranking - 4

Rider - Micky Schelstraete - 

Pony Champs - Competed 2018 for best place 5th in Team Test, 2017 for best place 14th in Indiv test, 2016 for best place 6th in Team test and 2015 for best place 9th overall.

King Stayerhof's Jango (x Ksmo Van Orchid's x Jacobspeel's Rocky)

Dutch Riding Pony gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Martens

FEI Pony Ranking - 25

Rider - Evi Van Rooij

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Champ of Daily (x FS Don't Worry x Scapino BB)

Dutch Riding Pony Bay mare

Bred by Laemers

FEI Pony Ranking - 112

Rider - Floor Van Der Kuijl

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Colourfull Cannonball (x Can Dance x Nabucco R )

Westfalen gelding - 8 yo

Bred by M Teeken

FEI Pony Ranking - 9

Rider -Robin Heiden

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Spain

Altanero CXXXIV (x Gnidium x)

ESP Bay stallion - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 80

Rider - Naiara Galindez Urquijo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 for best place 9th in Individual test. Pony competed 2015 for best place 48th in Team test.

Kooihuster Keimpe (x Leuns Veld's Lord x Bjirmen's Wytse)

Dutch Welsh pony - 16 yo

Bred by S V.D. Burg

FEI Pony Ranking - 160

Rider - Maria Bech Salvatella

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 Champs for best place 33rd.

Sophienhofs Maroon (x Sopienhof's Marok x Park's Taron)

New Forest brown gelding - 14 yo

Bred by K Beck

FEI Pony Ranking - 141

Rider - Sofia Del Olmo Bak

Pony Champs - First Champs for pony & rider

Hugo 127 (x Hemmingway B x Dressman I)

Westfalen grey gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Ulrich Theymann

FEI Pony Ranking - 110

Rider - Aina Suau Fullana

Pony Champs - Combintion competed 2018 Champs for best place 42nd.

Denmark

 

Adriano B (x De Angelo B x Flying Dream)

Rheinland Chestnut gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonniger/Ludwig Stassen

FEI Pony Ranking - 1

Rider - Alexander Yde Helgstrand

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 Champs for Silver meal for Denmark. Pony competed 2017 Champs for best result of 4th in Team Test and 2014 for 7th place in Individual Test 2016 Champs for best result of 4th in Individual.

Lykkehoj's Dream of Dornik (x Melli Dornik x Cupheshof Winobert)

Danish Sports Pony chestnut stallion - 10 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 8

Rider - Nathalie Thomassen

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

D'Artagnan 187 (x FS Don't Worry x Viktoria's Colano)

Weser Ems chestnut gelding - 11 yo

Bred by ZG Schartmann/Litmeyer

FEI Pony Ranking - 20

Rider - Liva Addy Guldager Nielson

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Morgenstern's Dakar (x FS Don't Worry x The Braes My Mobility)

Rheinland palomino stallion - 10 yo

Bred by Gestut Morgenstern

FEI Pony Ranking - 16

Rider - Thilde Rude Hare

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Switzerland

Dallas 51 (x Dressman V x Donatelli)

Westphalian Bay gelding - 10 yo

Bred by ZG Siebert, Karl-Heinz & Gisela

FEI Pony Ranking - 58

Rider - Robynne Graf

Pony Champs - First Champs for pony & rider.  

Douglas de Luxe (x FS Dior de Luxe x FS Cocky Dundee)

Rheinland Bay gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Heinz Geradtz

FEI Pony Ranking - 65

Rider - Valentina Bona

Pony Champs - First Champs for pony & rider

Ashen Dew Drop (x Dornik B x Pavarotti)

BSP palomino mare - 13 yo

Bred by Oliver Debilde

FEI Pony Ranking - 43

Rider - Layla Schmid

Pony Champs - Combination previously competed for France. Pony competed at 2016 Euro Childrens Champs  and 2015 Euro Pony Champs for Croatia.

PAV Nobility (x Nemax x Danny Gold)

Pony Hannover Buckskin stallion - 8 yo

Bred by Gabriele Heemsoth

FEI Pony Ranking - 64

Rider - Antonia Winnewisser

Pony Champs - First Champs for pony & rider

Norway

Beukenhof's Ricardo (x Morgenland's Fabian x Wester Aikema's Adios)

Dutch bred bay gelding - 15 yo

Bred by H Wolters

FEI Pony Ranking - 143

Rider - Dina Odegaard Martinsen

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 Champs for best place 32nd. Pony competed 2014 Champs for 27th best place and 2013 for 29th best place.

Great Britain

 

Fin C WE (x Famos x Eigher III)

Weser Ems chestnut gelding  - 16 yo

Bred by Etje Dine

FEI Pony Ranking - 49

Rider - Bonnie Bourne

Pony Champs - first for rider & pony.

 

Valhallas Zorro (x Valhallas Lord Matrafal x Fjordglimts Sir Johnson)

Welsh Cob black stallion - 10 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 114

Rider - Holly Kerslake

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 Champs for best place 17th.

Mister Snowman (x The Braes My Mobility x Llanarth Most Triton)

Weser Ems liver chestnut gelding - 13 yo 

Bred by Heinz & Laura Schneemann

FEI Pony Ranking - 32

Rider - Isobel Lickley

Pony Champs - First for pony. Rider competed 2018 Champs on Valido's Sunshine for best place 17th and 2016 Champs on Gigolo for best place 25th.  

Cognac IX (x FS Chambertin x Waldemar)

Weser Ems Palomino gelding - 11 yo

Bred by Hartel Rainer

FEI Pony Ranking - 22

Rider - Annabella Pidgley

Pony Champs - First for combination. Rider competed 2018 on Ine for best place 13th. Pony competed 2016 Champs for Greece for best place 13th. 

Belgium

 

Ico Van De Beekerheide (x Icoon x Kooihuster Folkert)

Dutch Riding Pony Chestnut gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Beekerheide

FEI Pony Ranking - 35

Rider - Jette De Jong

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 Champs for best place 21st.

FS Capelli De Niro (x FS Champion de Luxe x FS Don't Worry)

Rheinland gelding - 8 yo

Bred by Josef Wilbers

FEI Pony Ranking - 81

Rider - Liezel Everars

Pony Champs - First for combination.

Miss Miracle (x Marco x FS Don't Worry)

Westfalen bay mare - 9 yo

Bred by Anton Delker

FEI Pony Ranking - 67

Rider - Noa Joosen

Pony Champs - First for combination.

Oh So Good (x FS Don't Worry x Top Nonstop)

BWP Chestnut gelding - 9 yo

Bred by H & AH Beelaerts

FEI Pony Ranking - 78

Rider - Jiska van Nuffelen

Pony Champs - First for combination

Ireland

Valido's Starlight (x Valido x Capri Moon)

Reinland Bay gelding - 15 yo

Bred by Fredrich Schmitz

FEI Pony Ranking - 165

Rider - Martha Jobling-Purser

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed for Great Britain at 2018 Champs for best place 21st and 2017 for best place 13th

Maverick S WE (x The Braes My Mobility x Michelangelo)

Weser Ems Buckskin gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Daniel Sabel

FEI Pony Ranking - 191

Rider - Sadhbh O'Toole

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2015 Champs for best place 48th.

Poland 

Gluckspilz (x Hesselteichs Golden Dream x Lucky Lao)

Westfalen Palomino gelding - 7 yo

Bred by Gerald Meyerhoff

FEI Pony Ranking - 31

Rider - Tatiana Bierieznow

Pony Champs - First for pony and rider.

Leuns Veld's Winston (x Bodo x Kooihuster Folkert)

Dutch welsh palomino gelding - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 88

Rider - Ewa Golubinska

Pony Champs - Competed at 2018 Champs for best place 23rd.

Merci (x 

Chestnut mare - 14 yo

Bred by Dominik Gronet

FEI Pony Ranking - 150

Rider - Maria Walczynska-Graczyk

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Langtoftegard Leandro (x Sternbergs Larry Junior x Oxenholm Markbook) 

Grey Connemara gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Annette Villebaek

FEI Pony Ranking - 129

Rider - Ann Van Den Broeck

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Austria

 

Antares (x Avalon x Don Pedgro)

Westfalen gelding - 18 yo

Bred by Gestut Erlenbruch KG

FEI Pony Ranking - 68

Rider - Corinna Gebhard

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2013 Champs for best place 35th and 2012 for best place 45th.

Dynasty (x Deinhard B x ARts Dancer Boy)

Rheinland palomino gelding -  15 yo

Bred by Hermann Arts

FEI Pony Ranking - 46

Rider - Fanny Jobstl

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 11th, 2015 champs for best place 11th and 2013 & 2012 for the UK.

Chapeau (x Cappucinno x Windsor N)

Scheslwig-Hols chestnut gelding - 8 yo

Bred by Angelika Jahr

FEI Pony Ranking - 79

Rider - Katja Lembacher

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Chantre 31 (x FS Champion de Luxe x Desteny)

Rheinland chestnut stallion - 15 yo

Bred by Paul & Sebastian Giesen

FEI Pony Ranking - 30

Rider - Felicita Simoncic

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Czech Republic

 

Kimberly (x unknown)

Dutch Welsh bay mare - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 124

Rider - Nikola Feherova

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 for best place 57th.

Arturo Martini (x Mad Max x )

Schleswig-Hols chestnut gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Peter Boege

FEI Pony Ranking - 101

Rider - Zuzana Hradilova

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony.

Coelenhage's Las Vegas (x Spekysboch Nando x Ox El Khafif)

Dutch Welsh chestnut gelding - 14 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 105

Rider - Tereza Matouskova

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony.

Nice Guy (x FS Champion de Luxe x Dornik B)

Pony Hannover chestnut gelding - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 51

Rider - Anna Prochazkova

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

France

 

Bandro Hit Linaro (x Sandro Hit x Courage

Warmblood pony bay stallion - 8 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 98

Rider - Astrid Antunes Millou -

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony

Butterfly Dew Drop (x Florencio x Polaris Harold)

Belgium bred grey mare - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 128

Rider - Alexandra Cheret 

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 for best place 33rd and 2017 for best place 23rd.

Swyn Barrade (x Ceulan Nathan x Hwylog Sensation)

Welsh Cob bay stallion - 13 yo

Bred by C Rouffaud

FEI Pony Ranking - 161

Rider - Enora de Vienne

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2018 for best place 29th.

Turfhorst Painted Colors (x Kooihuster Samme x Coelenhages Let's Be The Best)

Dutch part Welsh bay gelding - 7 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 131

Rider - Salome Wenske

Pony Champs - First for rider & pony.

Hungary

Dano's Miracle KS (x Bodo x Verona's Bo-Gi)

Dutch Welsh Palomino gelding - 14 yo

Bred by AL van Tent

FEI Pony Ranking - 95

Rider - Rita Laura Nagy

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 for best place 39th. Pony competed 2017 for best place 25th.

Macciato (x The Braes My Mobility x Bogenshuetze)

GRP Palomino stallion - 11 yo

Bred by Dorte Erasmi

FEI Pony Ranking - 29

Rider - Panka Nagy 

Pony Champs - first for rider. Pony competed 2015 Champs for best place 26.

Comtesse Van De Beekerheide (x Composer Van De Beekerheide x Isarco)

NRPS chestnut mare - 14 yo

Bred by VOF Beekerheide

FEI Pony Ranking - 87

Rider - Borbala Berczi

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2018 Champs for best place 29.

Italy

 

Blakt's Thomas (x Reithems Walter x Downland Folklore

Dutch Welsh Bay gelding - 17 yo

Bred by Vullings Family

FEI Pony Ranking - 99

Rider - Rachele Bancora

Pony Champs - Competed 2015 Champs for best place 43rd, 2013 for best place 30th and 2017 for best place 32nd.

Derano B (x Dornik B x Golden Dancer)

Rheinland Chestnut stallion - 7 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonniger

FEI Pony Ranking - 23

Rider - Lisa Bartz

Pony Champs - First for pony. Rider competed 2018 Champs for best place 22nd.

Portugal

Der Kleine Choco-Boy WE (x Der Feine Lord AT x Valentino)

Weser Ems Bay gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Inge Hunrichs

FEI Pony Ranking - 103

Rider - Francisco Braz

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony.

Russian Federation

 

Romica (x Machno Carwyn x Tetworth Crimson Lake)

GRP chestnut mare - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 38

Rider - Olga Arzhaeva

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2016 for best place 54th.

Calimero 609 (x Cornett x Contreau)

Westfalen Grey gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Josef Strucholz-Kemmer

FEI Pony Ranking - 108

Rider - Daria Glazyrina

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Maverick (x )

GRP Bay gelding - 11 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 63

Rider - Ulyana Konshina

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Lemniscaat Rapsondie (x Anjershof Rocky x Downland Folklore)

Dutch Welsh chestnut gelding - 15 yo

Bred by Wynia Schrotenboer

FEI Pony Ranking - 44

Rider - Alena Kuznetsova

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Sweden

Wise Guy (x Bodo x Orchard D'Avranches)

KWPN bay gelding - 11 yo

Bred by - SH Rutgers

FEI Pony Ranking - 40

Rider - Meja Karlsson

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 for best place 10th.

Jarno (x Coelenhages Purioso x Coelenhages Let's Be The Best)

Dutch Welsh palomino stallion - 18 yo

Bred by - R Bonhof

FEI Pony Ranking - 57

Rider - Emilia Berglund Bergakra

Pony Champs - First for rider and pony.

White Love B (x White Gold B x Dornik B)

Rheinland palomino mare - 11 yo

Bred by - Gestut Bonniger

FEI Pony Ranking - 60

Rider - Mary Hain Bondergaard

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Twenty Two (x Durello Top x Mister Man)

Rheinland chestnut gelding - 14 yo 

Bred by - Dominik Gronet

FEI Pony Ranking - 24

Rider - My Sandgren

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2018 for best place 11th. Pony competed (for Poland) in 2014 for best place 37th, 2013 for best place 45th and 2012 for best place 46th. 

 Dressage Pony Individual Entry Profiles 

German Riding Ponies

Australia

German Riding Pony

The content of this web site is subject to © Copyright to the fullest extent permitted by law  -  German Riding Ponies Australia 2015