FEI European Pony Championships

7-12 August, 2018

Bishop Burton, UK  

FEI European Pony Championships - Dressage - Jumping - Eventing

Profiles and results 2019 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

Profiles and results 2017 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

Results and profiles 2015 FEI European Pony Championships here . . .

 Dressage Pony Team Profiles 

Youtube Channel Replays of 2018 FEI European Pony Championships

Part 1 video Team Dressage.jpg

Bishop Burton Replays of 2018 FEI European Pony Championships (includes Freestyle)

Team Jumping video.jpg

 Past Team Results - Dressage 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Great Britain

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Denmark

3. Netherlands

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Denmark

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Denmark

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. Netherlands

3. Great Britain

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Denmark

 

 Past Team Results - Jumping 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden 

3. France

 

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun) 

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Italy

2. Sweden

3. Great Britain

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France 

 

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Switzerland

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. Netherlands

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Germany

2. Ireland

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Denmark

2. Ireland

3. Germany

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. France

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Netherlands

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Great Britain

2. Sweden

3. France

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Ireland

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Netherlands

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Great Britain

2. Netherlands

3. Germany

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Belgium

3. Netherlands

 

 Past Team Results - Eventing 

 

2018 - Bishop Burton (UK)

1. Great Britain

2. Ireland

3. France

2017 - Kaposvár (Hun)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Ireland

 

2016 - Vilhelmsberg (Den)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. France

2015 - Malmo (Swe)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Sweden

2014 - Millstreet (Ire)

1. France

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2013 - Arezzo (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2012 - Fontainebleau (Fra)

1. Ireland

2. Great Britain

3. Netherlands

 

2011 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. France

2. Ireland

3. Great Britain

 

2010 - Bishop Burton (GB)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Belgium

 

2009 - Moorsele (Bel)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Belgium

 

2008 - Avenches (Sui)

1. Germany

2. Great Britain

3. Italy

 

2007 - Fredudenberg (Ger)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Italy

 

2006 - Saumur (Fra)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2005 - Pratoni del Vivaro (Ita)

1. Great Britain

2. Germany

3. Ireland

 

2004 - Jaszkowo (Pol)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Sweden

 

2003 - Necarne Castle (Ire)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Belgium

 

2002 - Hagen (Ger)

1. Germany

2. Belgium

3. Great Britain

 

2001 - Vejer de la Frontera (Esp)

1. Germany

2. France

3. Ireland

 

2000 - Hagen (Ger)

1. France

2. Belgium

3. Italy

Austria

Dynasty (x Deinhard B x ARts Dancer Boy)

Rheinland palomino gelding -  14 yo

Bred by Irmtraud Kremer

FEI Pony Ranking - 169

Rider - Claire Benedict

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed Euro Champs in 2012 & 2013 for UK and 2015 for Austria.

Helios B (x Der Harlekin B x Derano Gold)

Rheinland Palomino stallion - 10 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonninger

FEI Pony Ranking - 44

Rider - Lilly Messner - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 Euro Champs.

Boogie De L'Aube (x FS Don't Worry x Varello)

Belgian Sport Horse - 1 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 37

Rider - Felicita Simoncic

Pony Champs - First for combination.

Denmark

 

Der Harlekin B (x Golden Dancer x Dornik B)

Rheinland Palomino stallion - 15 yo

Bred by Bonniger/Stassen (Ger)

FEI Pony Ranking - 7

Rider - Sophia Winther

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2015 Champs for best result of 3rd in Freestyle, 2016 Champs for best result of 4th in Individual and Freestyle tests and 2015 Champs for an 8th overall placing. 2014 for overall 8th placing and 2013 for overall 18th placing.

Adriano B (x De Angelo B x Flying Dream)

Rheinland Chestnut gelding - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 1

Rider - Alexander Yde Helgstrand

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2017 Champs for best result of 4th in Team Test and 2014 for 7th place in Individual Test 2016 Champs for best result of 4th in Individual.

Goldfever Hella Bella (x Triple Trees Prince Perfect x Diamant II)

Danish Sports Pony Palomino mare - 10 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 21

Rider - Maja Emilie

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

 

Gee Gee 2 (x Going East x Nansen)

Danish Sports Pony bay mare - 10 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 10

Rider - Frederikke Gram Jacobsen

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Germany

 

Zinq Massimiliano FH (x Monsun N x Cap Cennedy N)

Schles-Holst gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Prinsenhof's Stud

FEI Pony Ranking - 97

Rider - Lucie-Anouk Baumgurtel - 14 yo

Pony Champs - 2017 FEI Pony Champion with 2 Gold and 1 Bronze. 2016 FEI Pony Champion with 3 Gold Medals. Pony was previously competed by Liselott Marie Linsenhoff and Hannah Cichos as Massimiliano FH.

NK Cyrill (x FS Champion de Luxe x Power Man)

Wester Ems Palomino stallion - 12 yo

Bred by Anja Van Hoorn

FEI Pony Ranking - 9

Rider - Jana Lang - 15 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 for Gold in Team Test. Pony competed at 2016 Champs for Germany for a best placing of 2nd in the Individual test.  Pony competed at 2015 Champs with Nadine Krause (Ger) for a 2nd placing overall. 

Top Queen H (x Top Anthony II x Dark Rubin)

ZfDP chestnut mare - 10 yo

Bred by S Hahn

FEI Pony Ranking - 2

Rider - Moritz Treffinger

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider

Der Kleine Koenig 3 (x Dorniks Donovan x FS Don't Worry)

Rheinland chestnut gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Uta Craemer

FEI Pony Ranking - 3

Rider - Julia Barbian - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 for 4th in Team test.

Hungary

Dano's Miracle KS (x Bodo x Verona's Bo-Gi)

Dutch Welsh Palomino gelding - 13 yo

Bred by AL van Tent

FEI Pony Ranking - 176

Rider - Rita Laura Nagy

Pony Champs - first for rider. Pony competed 2017 for best place 25th in Indiv test.

Haverstein's Olympic (x Orlando HE x Luckington Sportaide)

New Forest bay gelding - 6 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 158

Rider - Panka Nagy - 15 yo

Pony Champs - first for pony & rider. 

Combination has been competing FEI Pony level since March, 2017.

Comtesse Van De Beekerheide (x Composer Van De Beekerheide x Isarco)

NRPS chestnut mare - 13 yo

Bred by VOF Beekerheide

FEI Pony Ranking - 87

Rider - Emerencia Rajnai

Pony Champs - first for pony & rider. .

Italy

 

Chantre's Held (x Chantre B x Nobel)

Westfalen chestnut gelding - 15 yo

Bred by Hans Bockholt

FEI Pony Ranking - 108

Rider - Mia Zamperetti - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Competed at 2017 Champs for best place 35th in Team Test and 2016 for a best placing of 31st in Indiv Test.

Hemingway B (x Der Harlekin B x Derano Gold)

Rheinland palomino gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Gestut Bonniger

FEI Pony Ranking - 61

Rider - Lisa Bartz

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Duesmann (x Der Feine Lord x Domingo

Westfalen chestnut gelding - 14 yo

Bred by Mr Duesmann

FEI Pony Ranking - 54

Rider - Mia Zamperetti - 15 yo

Pony Champs - Competed at 2016 Champs for a best placing of 11th in Freestyle, 2015 for Best place 17th in Freestlye and 2014 for best place 24th in Team test.

Prisco (x Pilgrim's Red x Valentino)

Weser Ems chestnut gelding - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 122

Rider - Maria Beatrice Nucci

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Norway

 

Herikos Bredager (x Hector x Mollegaards Sinalco

Danish bred Welsh chestnut gelding - 15 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 67

Rider - Emma Borchgrevink

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Roegild's Boromir (x 

Danish Sports Pony brown gelding - 13 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 162

Rider - ESarah Jordan Kraavik

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Beukenhof's Ricardo (x Morgenland's Fabian x Wester Aikema's Adios)

Dutch bred bay gelding - 14 yo

Bred by H Wolters

FEI Pony Ranking - 81

Rider - Dina Odegaard Martinsen

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2014 Champs for 27th best place and 2013 for 29th best place.

Schermeer's Hof Simba (x Bodo x Dupkeshof Winob)

Dutch bred Welsh chestnut gelding - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 162

Rider - Madelen Olsen

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Sweden

Wise Guy (x Bodo x Orchard D'Avranches)

KWPN bay gelding - 10 yo

Bred by - SH Rutgers

FEI Pony Ranking - 36

Rider - Meja Karlsson

Pony Champs - first for pony & rider.

Wacos Rache MW (x Waco x Valentino)

GRP stallion - 13 yo 

Bred by - M Winberg

FEI Pony Ranking - 92

Rider - Wynja Eriksdotter Rubin - 14 yo

Pony Champs - Competed 2017 for best place of 35th in Individual test.

Daylight (x Dijon S x Till de Champ)

Rheinland chestnut gelding - 16 yo 

Bred by - Arts Hermann

FEI Pony Ranking - 68

Rider - Ellen Olsson

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Twenty Two (x Durello Top x Mister Man)

Rheinland chestnut gelding - 13 yo 

Bred by - Dominik Gronet

FEI Pony Ranking - 52

Rider - My Sandgren

Pony Champs - First for Rider. Pony competed (for Poland) in 2014 for best place 37th in Team Test, 2013 for best place 45th and 2012 for best place 46th. 

Belgium

 

Ico Van De Beekerheide (x Icoon x Kooihuster Folkert)

Dutch Riding Pony Chestnut gelding - 12 yo

Bred by Beekerheide

FEI Pony Ranking - 49

Rider - Jette De Jong

Pony Champs - first for pony & rider.

Combination has been competing FEI Pony level since April, 2018

Don't Dream WE (x FS Don't Worry x Dressman 1) 

Weser Ems Bay stallion - 11 yo

Bred by Jan Schothorst

FEI Pony Ranking - 80

Rider - Clara Mourlon Beernaert - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Competed 2017.

Orchid's Borneo II (x Justice HR x Brummerhoeve's Boss)

New Forest Bay gelding - 13 yo

Bred by Mr Van de Laar

FEI Pony Ranking - 59

Rider - Marieke Van Nespen

Pony Champs - First for combination.

Minerva Bijou (x Boomer x Derbino)

Rheinland Grey gelding - 14 yo

Bred by Ellen Kutsch

FEI Pony Ranking - 30

Rider - Zoe Niessen - 13 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 Champs.

France

 

Butterfly Dew Drop (x Florencio x Polaris Harold)

Belgium bred grey mare - 11 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 128

Rider - Alexandra Cheret - 15 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 for best place 23rd Team Test.

Osbourne (x Othello x Benetton S)

GRP Chestnut gelding - 14 yo

Bred by

FEI Pony Ranking - 38

Rider - Aurore Thevenot - 15 yo

Pony Champs - Rider & pony competed 2017 Champs for best place 22nd in Indiv. test and 2016 for best place 32nd in the Indiv. test. Pony competed 2015 FEI Champs with Mathilde

Thevenot for 28th place overall and 2014 FEI Champs for 25th place overall.

Beltmeyer Linaro (x Weltmeyer x FS Golden Highlight)

Poney Francais De Selle chestnut stallion - 7 yo

Bred by

FEI Pony Ranking - 198

Rider - Jade Leborgne

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Swyn Barrade (x Ceulan Nathan x Hwylog Sensation)

Welsh Cob bay stallion

Bred by C Rouffaud

FEI Pony Ranking - 131

Rider - Lou Morali

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Great Britain

 

George Clooney B.S. (x 

KWPN grey gelding  - 7 yo

Bred by J Lockey

FEI Pony Ranking - 31

Rider - Sophie Taylor

Pony Champs - first for rider & pony.

 

Ine (x Constantin x Handryk)

German bred mare - 12 yo

Bred by M Beindorf

FEI Pony Ranking - 15

Rider - Annabella Pidgley

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2016 Euros for Luxemburg with best place 36th in team test & 2015 for best place 23rd.

Valido's Sunshine (x Valido x Marieton's Jasper)

Rheinland bay mare - 15 yo 

Bred by Freidrich Schmitz (Ger)

FEI Pony Ranking - 99

Rider - Isobel Lickley

Pony Champs - first for rider. Pony competed 2015 Euro Champs for best place 8th in Freestyle, 2014 for best place 12th in Team test and 2013 for best place 23rd in Indiv test.

Valido's Starlight (x Valido x Capri Moon )

Rheinland bay gelding - 14 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 170

Rider - Megan Barratt - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed 2017 for best place of 13th in Team test.

Ireland

 

RFS Socrates (x Sarkozy x Rudgeway Charming Prince)

Weser Ems Bay gelding - 7 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 143

Rider - Leah Murphy - 15 yo

Pony Champs - First for pony and rider. 7

Blokland's Hoeve's Amor (x Orchard Boginov x Leuns Veld's Lord)

Dutch Welsh pony - 13 yo

Bred by H Loopers

FEI Pony Ranking - 175

Rider - Finn Curran

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Thorneyside Kestrel (x Thorneyside The Gladiator x )

British Welsh bay gelding - 12 yo

Bred by PJ Gray & Sons

FEI Pony Ranking - 193

Rider - Tara Hayes

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Belsasser (x 

Chestnut gelding - 17 yo

Bred by PJ Gray & Sons

FEI Pony Ranking - 230

Rider - Robyn O'Neill

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Netherlands

 

Elin's Noncisdador (x Nostradamus x LP Nixen)

Pony Hannover grey stallion - 16 yo

Bred by H.L. Knueppel

FEI Pony Ranking - 31

Rider - Micky Schelstraete - 

Pony Champs - Competed 2017 for best place 14th in Indiv test, 2016 for best place 6th in Team test and 2015 for best place 9th overall.

Baumann's Despino (x FS Don't Worry x Rosedale Tiberius )

Westfalen chestnut gelding - 8 yo

Bred by A Baumann

FEI Pony Ranking - 25

Rider - Thessa Gilbers

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Next Black Magic (x Nabucco R x Pour L'Amour)

Westfalen Black gelding - 10 yo

Bred by Mr Teeken

FEI Pony Ranking - 20

Rider - Fleur Prinsen

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Reedborder Amazing (x Bodo x Bokkesprong Czardas)

Dutch Welsh chestnut gelding - 10 yo

Bred by O Weerstand

FEI Pony Ranking - 17

Rider - Kiki Romney

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Poland 

Summersby (x Sterling x Lleinau Tywysog)

Sch/Holst bay gelding - 15 yo

Bred by Anke Kindt

FEI Pony Ranking - 73

Rider - Zofia Baran - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Competed 2017 for best place 37th in Team test and 2016 for best place 53rd in Team Test.

Donevan (x 

Chestnut gelding - 9 yo

Bred by Joachim Glienke

FEI Pony Ranking - 89

Rider - Julia Bilicka - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Competed at 2017 Champs for best place 56th.

Luens Veld's Winston (x Bodo x Kooihuster Folkert)

Dutch welsh palomino gelding - 11 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 54

Rider - Julia Bilicka - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Competed at 2017 Champs for best place 56th.

Coednewydd Pepsi (x 

British bred Welsh dark bay stallion - 8 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 76

Rider - Aurelia Von Mauberg

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

 Dressage Pony Individual Entry Profiles 

Spain

Altanero CXXXIV (x Gnidium x)

 - 12 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 119

Rider - Naiara Galindez Urquijo

Pony Champs - First for rider. Pony competed 2015 for best place 48th in Team test.

Hugo 127 (x Hemingway B x )

Westfalen grey pony - 8 yo

Bred by 

FEI Pony Ranking - 127

Rider - Aina Suau Fullana

Pony Champs - First for pony & rider.

Turkey

Icarus Van De Bulksehoeve (x Isarco x Elegant)

Dutch Riding Pony Chestnut stallion - 14 yo

Bred by JPM Van De Laar

FEI Pony Ranking - 32

Rider - Yagmur Ozturk - 16 yo

Pony Champs - Combination competed at 2017 Champs for best place 28th in Team Test, 2016 for best place 46th in Team Test.  Pony was a member of the Belgian team at the 2015 Champs and achieved a placing of 21st overall with Inne Peytier. 

German Riding Ponies

Australia

German Riding Pony

The content of this web site is subject to © Copyright to the fullest extent permitted by law  -  German Riding Ponies Australia 2015