Champion of Champions  -  2019

Charlie Sheen 5 (Imp)

Champion of Champions  -  2018

Dynamik Great Expectations

Champion of Champions  -  2017

FS Carry Gold (Imp)

Champion of Champions  -  2016

FS Carry Gold (Imp)

Champion of Champions  -  2015

Noble Dancer (Imp)

Champion of Champions  -  2014

Noble Dancer (Imp)

Champion of Champions  -  2013

Double S Dark Sun

Champion of Champions  -  2012

Rosewater Driving Miss Daisy (Imp)

 

Champion of Champions  -  2011

Baxter's Grand Image

 

Download D&JWTS results

2009 - 2019

Dressage & Jumping With The Stars (Australian Young Horse & Young Pony Championships) is held annually in March at the Werribee Park National Equestrian Centre, Victoria.

 

In 2009, the first ever Young Pony class was included with a 4 yo Material class. The first round consisted of a ridden test and a conformation judgement.  The top 3 ponies progressed to the second round where they were ridden by a guest rider.  The winner of the very first National 4 yo Young Pony class in Australia was Glenian Park Kaluda Gold, a buckskin stallion with arabian and welsh breeding.

 

In 2010 a 5 yo class was introduced and was followed in 2011 by a 6 yo class, however there were no finalists in the 6 yo class until 2013 when the 6 yo Warmblood/Morgan cross stallion, Double S Dark Sun won the Champion of Champions. The Champion of Champions is judged at the end of the finals in collaboration with the judges and a guest rider, from the winners of each age group.

 

In 2014 the 4 yo Material class was changed to the 4 yo Young Pony format, dropping the conformation section.

 

Qualifiers are held around the country from the 1 August until early February. Ponies must obtain a score of 6.5 or better to qualify. Any pony (maximum height 148 cms without shoes) is eligible to compete in Young Pony classes and must be registered with Equestrian Australia.  The pony does not have to be registered with any breed stud book and may have known or unknown pedigree.

Dressage & Jumping With The Stars

 2015 

4 yo 

1   Class Vintage                        

2   Paradise Valley Jager Bomb

3   Delhi

 

5 yo 

1    Boo Hill Bond 24 

2    Beauparc Swayze

3    Mithril Valetta

  

6 yo 

1   Noble Dancer (Imp)

2   Mithril Vagabond

3   Moonlight Park Cadel

Sire

Amaranda Migaloo (x Trentlyn Monte Christo)

Flowervale Boginov (Imp) (x Orchard Boginov)

Hilkens Black Delight (x Branduardi M)

 

sIRE

Chapel House Black Magic (x Burrowa Black Gwylim)

Manorvale County Royal (x Kirreway Touch The Stars)

Owendale Brandyman (x Croston Cufflink)

 

sIRE

Neckar (x Nadol)

Owendale Brandyman (x Croston Cufflink)

Unknown

Sire of Dam 

Langtree Parisienne (x Whalton Touch O' The Blues)

Langtree Parisienne (x Whalton Touch O' The Blues)

Imperial Juggler (x Downland Warrior)

 

Sire of Dam

Llanina Merlyn (x Llanarth Lord Nelson)

Staveley Mastermind (x Treharne Talisman (Imp))

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight)

 

Sire of Dam

Brilliant (x Piran John Halifax)

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight)

Uknown

 Australian Young Dressage Pony Results 

 2014 

4 yo 

1   Barringa Alexander                     

2   Mithril Valetta

3   Alpine Park Rumba

 

5 yo 

1    Noble Dancer (Imp)

2    Mithril Vagabond

3    AEA Hilkens Crown Prince (Imp)

  

6 yo 

1    Niscinda Welsh Torque

 

Sire

Cwmkaren Tywysog Du (x Nebo Dyfrig Express)

Owendale Brandyman (x Croston Cufflink)

Chippenham Lynx (x Keston Royal Occasion)

 

sIRE

Neckar (x Nadol)

Owendale Brandyman (x Croston Cufflink)

FS Champion de Luxe (x FS Cocky Dundee)

 

sIRE

Annan Welshman (x Gwibedog Sportsman)

 

Sire of Dam 

Yoorami Justin Hobart (x Wingana Justin Time)

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight)

Unknown

 

Sire of Dam

Brilliant (x Piran John Halifax)

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight)

Branduardi M (x Black Boy)

 

Sire of Dam

Redwood Derw (x Deryn Du)

 

 2013 

4 yo 

1   Roseglen Toytown                     

2   AEA Hilkens Crown Prince (Imp)

3   Wynara Melody

 

5 yo 

1    Habafield Anastasia

2    Rosewater Driving Miss Daisy (Imp)

3    Alexander Park Belladonna

  

6 yo 

1   Double S Dark Sun

 

Sire

Ascot Toy Soldier (x Syon Splendour)

FS Champion de Luxe (x FS Cocky Dundee)

Wynara Valentino (x Vale Park Spotlight)

 

sIRE

Habafield St George (x Merrie Meon)

FS Don't Worry (x FS Dacapo Doro)

Belcam Geldof (x Grannus II)r)

 

sIRE

Allessandro (Imp) (x Sandro Hit)

 

Sire of Dam 

Contact 

Branduardi M (x Black Boy)

Unknown

 

Sire of Dam

Erinskay Royal Windsor (x Forestway Royal Ascot)

Dancer (x Dandy)

Rasputin

 

Sire of Dam

Marvellous Encore (x 

 

 2012 

4 yo 

1   Rosewater Driving Miss Daisy (Imp)  

2   Yarramee Smarty Pants

3   Diamond Park Rose

 

5 yo 

1    Bellvale City Lights

2    Double S Dark Sun

3    Burren-dah Melrose

 

Sire

FS Don't Worry (x FS Dacapo Doro)

Bookra The Coalman (x Llangollen Midnight Express)

Byalee Briar

 

sIRE

Langtree Work of Art (x Fairley Temptation)

Allessandro (Imp) (x Sandro Hit)

Imperial Journal (x Downland Warrior)

 

Sire of Dam 

Dancer (x Dandy)

Unknown

Unknown

 

Sire of Dam

Spring Twilight of Astral (x Rotherwood Footlight)

Marvellous Encore

Rotherwood Footlight (x Twylands Troubadour)

 

 2011 

4 yo 

1   Penmain Posh    

2   Bellvale City Lights

3   Double S Dark Sun

 

5 yo 

1    Baxters Grand Image

2    Burrabong Trent

3    View Bank Barista

 

Sire

Fernleigh Fine Print (x Owendale Percival)

Langtree Work of Art (x Fairley Temptation)

Allessandro (Imp) (x Sandro Hit)

 

sIRE

Whiterose Valentino (x Vancouver Park Sensation)

Keston Royal Occasion (x Downland Chevalier)

Wedgnock Coffee Pot (x Wedgnock Fine Romance)

 

Sire of Dam 

Rotherwood Acrobat (x Solway North Wind)

Spring Twilight of Astral (x Rotherwood Footlight)

Marvellous Encore

 

Sire of Dam

Rotherwood Footlight (x Twylands Troubadour)

Marvellous Encore

Janinos Little Joker (x Sandbourne Royal Ensign)

 2010 

4 yo 

1   Niconero    

2   View Bank Barista

3   Sharonvale Lucky Sox

 

5 yo 

1    Hillswood Duplicate

2    Mithril Hero's Return

3    Habafield Beacon

 

Sire

Felipe Mauri

Wedgnock Coffee Pot (x Wedgnock Fine Romance)

KS Jump N Jack Flash

 

sIRE

Synod Aristocrat (x Synod Robby Box)

Coed Coch Llabed (x Solway Master Bronze)

Liburnam Park Piccadilly (x Ramblers Pick Another)

 

Sire of Dam 

Unknown

Janinos Little Joker (x Sandbourne Royal Ensign)

Unknown

 

Sire of Dam

Derwen Dakota (x Derwen Quartz)

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight)

Erinskay Royal Windsor (x Forestway Royal Ascot)

 2016 

4 yo 

1   Envyious Philino                     

2   Aspen Way Pony Power

3   Bamborough Liberache

 

5 yo 

1    FS Carry Gold (Imp) 

2    Paradise Valley Jager Bomb

3    Delhi

  

6 yo 

1   Bamborough Jabiluka

2   Beauparc Swayze

3   Barringa Alexander

Sire

Don Philino WE (Imp) (x Dressman 1)

Power Boy (x Downland Folklore)

Downland Warrior (x Downland Mohawk)

 

sIRE

FS Coco Jambo (x FS Champion de Luxe)

Flowervale Boginov (Imp) (x Orchard Boginov)

Hilkens Black Delight (x Branduardi M)

 

sIRE

Imperial Juggler (x Downland Warrior)

Manorvale County Royal (x Kirreway Touch The Stars)

Cwmkaren Tywysog Du (x Nebo Dyfrig Express)

Sire of Dam 

Langtree Parisienne (x Whalton Touch O' The Blues

Strinesdale Matador (x Twylands Troubadour)

Silkwood Puss N Boots (x Carolinas Cats Whiskers)

 

Sire of Dam

FS Dacapo Doro (x Derano Gold)

Marietons Jasper (x Julio Mariner xx)

Imperial Juggler (x Downland Warrior)

 

Sire of Dam

Boston Bittermint (Imp) (x Varndell Right Royal)

Stavely Mastermind (x Treharne Talisman (Imp))

Yoorami Justin Hobart (x Wingana Justin Time)

 2017 

4 yo 

1   The Silver Rose                    

2   Glenesk Rush Hour

3   Delon Park Hilkens Shadow

 

5 yo 

1    Buckton Thellini (Imp)

2    SPB Diva Toscana (Imp)

3    Salient Park Prince

  

6 yo 

1   FS Carry Gold (Imp)

2   Weston Park Composer

3   Barringa Alexander

Sire

Weston Park Silver Sands (x Weston Park Popeye)

Greendale Acres of Hollywood (x Acres Destiny)

Hilkens Black Delight (x Branduardi M)

 

sIRE

Hilkens Denali (NZ) (x Dreamcatcher)

Dimension AT (x Donchester)

Cwmkaren Tywysog Harry x (Nebo Dyfrig Express (Imp))

sIRE

FS Coco Jambo (x FS Champion de Luxe)

Langtree Composer (x Fairley Temptation (Imp))

Cwmkaren Tywysog Du (x Nebo Dyfrig Express)

Sire of Dam 

Dutchman (Imp) (x Le Mexico)

Rosebrook Cool Running (x Tangfu xx)

Ascot Royal Portrait (x Owendale Percival)

 

Sire of Dam

Shamila Greenlea Downtown (x

Top Nonstop (x Nantano)

Burrowa Black Gwylim (x Derwen Serenllys (Imp))

 

Sire of Dam

FS Dacapo Doro (x Derano Gold)

Silkwood Puss N Boots (x Carolinas Cats Whiskers)

Yoorami Justin Hobart (x Wingana Justin Time)

 2018 

4 yo 

1   Dynamik Great Expectations    

2   Roseglen Pop Art

3   SLH Believe in Me

 

5 yo 

1    Butterfly Farm Elle

2    Windy Hill Bianca

3    The Silver Rose

  

6 yo 

1   Mithril Velocity

2   Carwyn Monte Carlo

3   Envyious Philino

Sire

Golden Rock (Imp) (x Hesselteichs Golden Dream)

Power Boy (x Brilliant)

Flowervale Boginov (Imp) (x Orchard Boginov)

 

sIRE

Redgum James 007 (x Jazz)

Bellario (x Bellisimo M)

Weston Park Silver Sands (x Weston Park Popeye)

sIRE

Bookra Sports Edition (x Wingana Welsh Flyer)

Llangollen Gatsby (x Wingana Guardsman)

Don Philino (Imp) (x Dressman I)s)

Sire of Dam 

Don Philino (Imp) (x Dressman 1)

Champus K (x Champagner)

Aseduction (x

 

Sire of Dam

Cherrington King Midas (x Mirinda Sovereign)

Salisbury Pierre (x Janinos Little Joker)

Dutchman (Imp) (x Le Mexico)

 

Sire of Dam

Fairway Skyline (x Twyford Skylight (Imp))

Chapel House Dafydd (x Llanarth Jack Flash (Imp))

n Time)

 2019 

4 yo 

1   Glamour Rock BHI    

2   EPH California 

3   Roseglen Stolen Dance

 

5 yo 

1    Kizashi

2    Oro Diablo

3    SLH Believe in Me

  

6 yo 

1   Charlie Sheen 5 (Imp)

2   Gleniph Tiramisu

3   The Silver Rose

Sire

Golden Rock (Imp) (x Hesselteichs Golden Dream)

Trapalanda Dai Wynne (x Synod Aristocrat (Imp))

Dreidimensional AT (x Dance Star AT)

 

sIRE

Crave FF (x Mash)

Finch Farm Chill (x Convertor)

Flowervale Boginov (Imp) (x Orchard Boginov)

sIRE

Cold Play (x Calvin Klein)

Crave FF (x Mash)

Weston Park Silver Sands (x Weston Park Popeye)

Sire of Dam 

Fidertanz (x Fidermark)

Avonvalley Cardiff Arms (x Avonvalley Tiger Harry)

Nemax (x Niveau)

 

Sire of Dam

Imperial Journal (x Downland Warrior (Imp)

Salisbury Pierre (x Janinos Little Joker)

A'Seduction (x

 

Sire of Dam

Jimmy (x Joost)

Edenvale Artic Snow (x Edenvale Golden Sega)

Dutchman (Imp) (x Le Mexico)

 2009 

4 yo 

1   Glenian Park Kaluda Gold    

2   Habafield Beacon

3   Beckworth Strolling Carnival

 

Sire

Poesie De Maarouk

Liburnam Park Piccadilly (x Ramblers Pick Another)

Rendene Rising Sun (x Sunrise of Rendene)

 

Sire of Dam 

Kalina Sovereign (x Weston Chilo)

Erinskay Royal Windsor (x Forestway Royal Ascot)

Royal Command of Beckworth (x Brandarra Fagin)

 

German Riding Ponies

Australia

German Riding Pony

The content of this web site is subject to © Copyright to the fullest extent permitted by law  -  German Riding Ponies Australia 2015